FCCNS Administrators

  • SHARON DAVENPORT

    Executive Director

    Education:

    -Associates in Liberal Arts

    -Child Development  Associate (CDA) Certificate

    -Bachelors in Community & Human Services

    -Children's Program Administrator Credential

    Experience:

    -25+ years working in early childhood

    -Winner of the FCCNS Karen Richards Development Award - 2011

    With FCCNS since August 2010

    Email: sbdavenport@fccnschildcare.com

    Phone #: 585-385-2360

    Fax #: 585-385-6491

  • Lori Connolly

    Director of Finance & Operations

    Education:

    -Associates in Secretarial Science

    -Certificate in Child Care

    Experience:

    -13 years as Toddler Teacher at FCCNS

    -Bookkeeper at FCCNS since 1997

    -Health Advocate at FCCNS since September 2007

    -Assistant Executive Director since January 2014

    -Interim Executive Director since October 2016

    -Director of Finance & Operations since January 2017

    With FCCNS since September 1986

    Email: laconnolly@fccnschildcare.com

    Phone #: 585-385-2360

    Fax #: 585-385-6491

  • mJ Stark

    Administrative Assistant

    Education:

    -Bachelors in Management Information Systems

    -Graduate Certificate - HR Management

    Experience:

    -Eastman Kodak Company - IT System Support, Project Management, Management

    -PTSA volunteer - President, Treasurer Secretary, Committee Chairperson

    With FCCNS since September 2016

    Email: mjstark@fccnschildcare.com

    Phone #: 585-385-2360

    Fax #: 585-385-6491


FCCNS staff

  • Pat Pucci

    Lead Teacher (Firefly Room)

    Education:

    -Associates in Child Care Education

    Experience:

    -2 years at a child care center

    -4 years as a Camp Counselor

    -6 years as a Sunday School Teacher

    -5 years of Family Day Care

    -Winner of the FCCNS Karen Richards Development Award - 2015

    With FCCNS since August 1989

  • Sarah Lentner

    Lead Teacher (Firefly Room)

    Education:

    -Bachelor's degree in Psychology

    Experience:

    -4 years as a preschool teacher

    -5 years as a nanny

    With FCCNS since September 2014

  • Stacey Cassara

    Lead Teacher (Butterfly Room)

    Education:

    -Child Development Associate (CDA) certificate

    Experience:

    -14 years in a child care center

    -Nanny for 2 years

    With FCCNS since June 2006

  • Amy Cintron

    Lead Teacher (Good Knight Room)

    Education:

    -Attending MCC - Early Childhood Education

    Experience:

    -3 years as a Camp Counselor and After School Counselor

    -Winner of the FCCNS Karen Richards Development Award - 2016

    With FCCNS since November 2005

  • Gabriella Knapp

    Lead Teacher (Caterpillar Room)

    Education:

    -High School Degree

    -Associates in Human Services

    Experience:

    -Nursery to 1st grade teacher at church

    -Children's worship leader

    -VBS teacher

    -FCWC sidewalk club leader

    -5 years of babysitting

    -Winner of the FCCNS Karen Richards Development Award - 2017

    With FCCNS since June 2014

  • Julia thayer

    Lead Teacher (Little Lamb Room)

    and Music Teacher

    Education:

    -Bachelors Degree in Music Education

    Experience:

    -Nursery worker at Fairlawn Christian Reformed Church - 3 years

    -Student teaching

    -Home caretaker

    With FCCNS since May 2017

  • Melissa Leinenbach

    Assistant Teacher (Firefly Room)

    Education:

    -Associates in Hospitality Management

    -Bachelors in Recreation-Outdoor Education

    Experience:

    -Several summers as camp counselor

    -Junior High Youth Advisor and Big Brothers/Big Sisters volunteer while in college

    -VBS and Sunday School teacher

    With FCCNS during summers (2006-2008); full-time since August 2013

  • Joanna Coan

    Assistant Teacher (Caterpillar Room)

    Education:

    -High School Degree

    -Credits towards Criminal Justice/Law

    -Credits towards Theology

    -Working towards a CDA (Child Development Associate)

    Experience:

    -2 years as a Nanny

    -Receptionist and supervising children at Ballroom Dance Studio

    -Volunteers in the Nursery and Toddler Rooms at her church

    -Teen/Youth Group Assistant on a Mission trip to Puerto Rico

    -Leader Assistant volunteer at the crisis nursery

    With FCCNS since December 2015


  • kathryn morrison

    Assistant Teacher (Little Lamb & Caterpillar Room)

    Education:

    -Classes at GCC for Early Childhood Education

    Experience:

    -4 years at different child care centers

    With FCCNS since September 2016



  • Alexandra cintron

    Assistant Teacher (Butterfly Room)

    Education:

    -High School Degree

    -Enrolled in North Star Bible Institute

    -Working towards a CDA (Child Development Associate)

    Experience:

    -Swim Instructor at YMCA for over 3 years

    -WMCA Child Watch Center

    -Served in the Children's Church at New Beginnings Christian Fellowship

    -Served in Vacation Bible School

    With FCCNS since April 2016

  • brittani robinson

    Assistant Teacher (Little Lamb Room)

    Education:

    -Associates in Architectural Technology

    -Associates in Interior Design

    Experience:

    -Babysitting

    -2 years at a family daycare

    With FCCNS since October 2016


  • Jacqueline Johnson

    Float (Little Lamb, Lady Bug, Caterpillar, Butterfly & Firefly Room)

    Education:

    -Business School

    Experience:

    -Sunday School teacher and VBS volunteer

    -Volunteered at RGH - ED room

    -Pastoral Care volunteer at RGH

    -Foster mother for Lutheran Adoption Agency NYC

    With FCCNS since September 2016

  • Marshona Jones

    Float (Little Lamb, Caterpillar, Butterfly, Firefly Rooms & Good Knight Rooms)

    Education:

    -High School Degree

    -Attending Empire State College

    Experience:

    -2 years as a teachers aide at Mary Carioloa Children's Center

    With FCCNS since December 2016

  • OWEN LEDERMANN

    Float (Butterfly, Firefly & Good Knight Rooms)

    Education:

    -High School Student

    Experience:

    -Volunteer coach at YMCA (2 years)

    -Volunteer for VBS at Faith Lutheran and United Church of Christ

    -Babysitting for family friends

    With FCCNS since June 2016

  • Charisma McDonald

    Float (Caterpillar, Butterfly, Firefly & Good Knight Room)

    Education:

    -Early Childhood/Childcare Certificate

    -Attending Genessee Community College - Assistant Teacher

    Experience:

    -Teacher Assistant

    -Babysitting

    With FCCNS since September 2015

  • Sandi Kuhn

    Cook

    Education:

    -High School Degree

    Experience:

    -Thirty years experience in food service including at a child care center

    With FCCNS since March 2010

  • Allison Neumann

    Food Serve Assistant

    Education:

    -

    Experience:

    -

    With FCCNS since November 2016

  • Dennis Montgomery

    Custodian

    Education:

    -High School Degree

    Experience:

    -36 years experience doing maintenance and cleaning for Town of Irondequoit

    -8 years custodial experience with Webster Fire Department

    With FCCNS since April 2010

  • justin connolly

    Custodian

    Education:

    -High School Student

    Experience:

    -General maintenance and yard work duties

    With FCCNS since May 2017

FCCNS Board of Directors

  • Heidi Gregory

    Chair

    Term 10/2015 - 10/2017

    -Member of all Committees

    - Former FCCNS Parent

    -Church Member

  • Yvonne Saner

    Vice Chair

    Term 10/2016 - 10/2018

    -Member of Personnel Committee

    -Church Member

  • Jeff Arcieri

    Treasurer

    Term 1/2017-10/2018

    -Chair of Finance Committee

    -Former FCCNS Parent

    -Church Member

  • Pastor Ben Braun

    Pastor

  • Joanna Coan

    Term 10/2016 - 10/2018

    -Staff Representive


  • Christine Daly

    Term 10/2016 - 10/2018

    -Chair of Membership

    -Church Member

  • Michael Gerlach

    Term 10/2016 - 10/2018

    -Chair of Marketing

    -Church Member

  • Donna kaser

    Term 10/2016 - 10/2018

    -Chair of Tuition Assistance

    -Church Member

  • Jessica Salamone

    Term 10/2015 - 10/2017

    -Parent Representative (email: parentrep@fccnschildcare.com)

    -Member of Facilities Committee

    -FCCNS Parent

    -Community Member

  • Erin Schneider

    Term 10/2015 - 10/2017

    -Chair of Fundraising Committee

    -FCCNS Parent

    -Community Member

  • Doug Schneider

    Term 10/2015 - 10/2017

    -Member of Fundraising Committee

    -FCCNS Parent

    - Community Member

  • Chrissy Watkins

    Term 10/2015 - 10/2017

    -Member of Tuition Assistance Committee

    -FCCNS Parent

    -Community Member